Transparent Pricing

We are committed to offer consistent, transparent, and fair prices to our customers. Our garments are priced according to their approximate weight and dimensions, along with the usual complexity of the fabric and the service required.
Wash & Fold
Wash & FoldPrice
1 Bag60.00
3 Bags (Monthly Plan - AED54 per bag)160.00
5 Bags (Monthly Plan - AED48 per bag)240.00
Bags & Shoe Care
Bag SizePrice
Small100.00
Medium240.00
Large725.00
XLarge765.00
Shoe TypesAdultsKids
Belt48.0034.00
Canvas Shoes80.0053.00
Arabic Sandals80.0053.00
Open Toe80.0053.00
Sports Shoes (Sneakers)100.0067.00
Leather and Suede115.0081.00
Boots145.00100.00
Restoration ServicesPrice
Bagsfrom 80.00
Shoes50.00
Tops
TopsPress OnlyClean & PressMaxima
T-Shirt9.7513.5017.25
Top11.0015.5020.00
Polo Shirt11.0015.5020.00
Shirt12.5018.0021.00
Blouse12.5018.0021.00
Sweater16.0023.0027.00
Cardigan15.0021.0027.00
Pleated Blouse18.0023.0031.00
Bottoms
BottomsPress OnlyClean & PressMaxima
Beach wear / Sports wear9.0012.0018.00
Shorts12.0017.0020.00
Skirt Short11.0016.0020.00
Jogging Pants / Leggings12.0016.0020.00
Trousers13.5019.0024.00
Jeans12.0015.0024.00
Skirt Long13.0018.0024.00
Pleated Skirt20.0027.0037.00
Dresses & Jumpsuits
Dresses & JumpsuitsPress OnlyClean & PressMaxima
Summer Dress14.0018.0023.00
Jumpsuit Short21.0031.0039.00
Casual Dress26.0038.0046.00
Pleated Dress - Casual31.0048.0062.00
Formal Dress46.0058.0081.00
Pleated Dress - Formal60.0079.0091.00
Evening Gown--134.00
Wedding Dress - Regular334.00-429.00
Wedding Dress - Large (Ball Gown Dress)534.00-572.00
Suits & Jackets
Suits & JacketsPress OnlyClean & PressMaxima
Waist Coat11.0014.0020.00
Track Suit (2pc)11.0018.0024.00
Track Suit Fashion (2pc)20.0027.0039.00
Suit Jacket28.7542.0052.50
Suit (2pc)36.2552.5071.50
Jacket (Outerwear)35.0043.0058.00
Winter Coat43.0058.0077.00
Suit (3pc)43.0062.0081.00
Traditional Items
Traditional ItemsPress OnlyClean & PressMaxima
Ghatra8.0011.0014.00
Lungi11.0015.0023.00
Kandoura14.0019.0029.00
Abaya13.0018.0029.00
Jalabiya13.0018.0029.00
Salwar Suit/Khamis27.0039.0048.00
Sari27.0039.0048.00
Night & Underwear
Night & UnderwearPress OnlyClean & PressMaxima
Socks (wash only)3.004.007.00
Panties / Boxers3.004.007.00
Bra-4.007.00
Swimwear6.008.0014.00
Pyjama Top7.009.0013.00
Pyjama Bottom7.009.0013.00
Undershirt / Vest7.009.00-
Robe11.0017.0024.00
Silk Robe20.0027.0037.00
Nightgown11.0017.0024.00
Pyjama Set (2pc)11.0017.0024.00
Kids & Babies
Kids & BabiesPress OnlyClean & PressMaxima
Bib2.003.005.00
Mittens/Socks2.003.005.00
Hat / Cap3.005.006.00
Shoes3.005.006.00
Tops6.008.0012.00
Bottoms6.008.0012.00
Jeans6.008.0012.00
Blanket6.009.0012.00
Pyjamas (2pc)6.009.0012.00
Dress6.009.0012.00
Jumpsuit7.009.0014.00
Sweater / Cardigan8.0010.0015.00
Jacket / Blazer10.0012.0023.00
Suit (2pc)12.0016.0023.00
Cuddly Toy (Small)-18.00-
School Uniform16.0020.0029.00
Home
HomePress OnlyClean & PressMaxima
Table Napkin3.005.00-
Pillow Case5.008.0012.00
Face / Hand Towel (wash only)-6.00-
Bath / Anti Slip Matt (wash only)-9.00-
Bath Towel (wash only)-9.00-
Cushion Cover9.0011.0014.00
Net Curtain per m211.0012.0018.00
Curtain per m213.0018.0024.00
Table Cloth14.0020.0033.00
Bed Sheet17.0020.0029.00
Blanket-21.0027.00
Bedspread16.0021.0029.00
Duvet Cover21.0029.0032.00
Pillow - Feather (wash only)-27.0034.00
Pillow - Polyester (wash only)-15.0027.00
Sleeping Bag (wash only)-58.00-
Duvet-39.0053.00
Single Seat Sofa Cover-20.00-
Double Seat Sofa Cover-34.00-
Triple Seat Sofa Cover-48.00-
Standard Carpet (wash only)-24.00 / Per Sq Mtr-
Premium Carpet - Silk, Wool, Persian, etc. (wash only)-48.00 / Per Sq Mtr-
Linen Care
Linen CarePrice
1 Bag70.00
Up to 7 items per bag 
Accessories
AccessoriesPress OnlyClean & PressMaxima
Handkerchief3.004.006.00
Hat (wash only)-10.00-
Tie10.0014.0020.00
Scarf11.0014.0021.00
Shawl14.0018.0034.00
 

Monthly Plans

 
Wash & Fold Monthly Plans
  
1 Bag per month62.00
3 Bags (Monthly Plan - AED54 per bag)160.00
5 Bags (Monthly Plan - AED48 per bag)240.00
Shirts & Trousers Monthly Plans
  
20 Shirts / Polo Shirts285.00
15 Shirts / Polo Shirts + 5 Trousers / Jeans285.00
10 Shirts/Polo Shirts + 10 Trousers / Jeans285.00
  
Abayas Monthly Plans
  
5 Abayas per month80.00
10 Abayas per month150.00
 
Kandoras Monthly Plans
  
5 Kandoras per month80.00
20 Kandoras per month285.00
  

Additional Services

 
Beauty Treatments and Exclusives
  
Finishingadditional 2.00 per item
White +additional 5.00 per item
Stain Preventionadditional 5.00 per item
Moth Repellent (coming soon)additional 8.00 per item
Dust Mite Repellentadditional 20% of item price
StarchingFREE
Exclusive Gown Preservation with J'aime ma robe'
  
Cleaning and Preservation with Couture Coffret1,620.00
Cleaning and Preservation with Instants Précieux Coffret1,486.00
Cleaning and Preservation with Elégance Coffret1,372.00
Cleaning and Preservation with Les Essentiels Coffret1,167.00
Elégance Coffret (Box only)524.00
Preservation Top-Up for Elégance Coffret620.00
Re-use & Re-cycle Initiative
  
Hanger (deposit)2.00
Additional Laundry Bag15.00
5asec Garment Carrier (Suit Bag)15.00
Kandoras Monthly Plans
  
5 Kandoras per month80.00
20 Kandoras per month285.00
  

Ask Us

Quick contact form